2014 team applications are now posted
 

Downloads

Schedules/Scores/Standings


Team Registration

Pay Your Tournament Fees


Rink Directions

Past Champions

Past Teams

Rules

Hotels

Contact Us

Home




Paula Feeney
Tournament Director


10 E. Belcher Rd.
Foxboro, MA 02035
508-698-0505 x212 voice
508-698-3535 fax

E-Mail

Website by
On Ice Marketing

 

Hit Counter

 

� Copyright 2006-14

 
   
   

 

 

 

 

Follow Us On

2014 Team Applications
Midgets & Bantams
Youth Divisions (PeeWees & Squirts)

 


Sanctioned

*ONE SPOT OPEN FOR 18U TIER 2 DIVISION

Please contact Jamie Mullen at mahockeytournaments@gmail.com if interested.

 *This year the tournament will NOT be supplying stickers for the score-sheet. In the past years we have found that many teams arrive at the tournament with different numbers and players.This year we ask that all teams bring their own stickers for the scoresheet or be prepared to list their players and numbers by hand 15 minutes before the start of the game.

2014 Midget Major Brackets

Midget Major Elite East

Midget Major Elite West

 

Midget Major Elite North

Midget Major Elite South

Northern Cyclones FS

Little Bruins

 

18U Junior Bruins

Boston Bulldogs

NH Avalanche

Cape Cod Whalers

 

South Shore Kings FS

NJ Colonials

Neponset Valley River Rats

Boston Advantage Full

 

NH Jr. Monarchs

Syracuse MH Stars

CT Wolfpack National

Midfairfield

 

North Jersey Avalanche

Eastern Mass Senators

SYHA U18 National

Rockets (Thornton)

 

Jersey Hitmen

Boston Advantage Split

Rifles Hockey

Esmark Stars

 

Advantage Ice Split

North Stars

Junior Bruins 18U (Masters)

Boston Junior Bruins (Bohan)

 

Springfield Pics

Boch Blazers

 

Midget Major T1 East

Midget Major T1 West

 

Midget Major T1 North

Midget Major T1 South

Boston Jr Rangers

Amherst Knights

 

South Shore Kings Green

Southern CT Stars

Rockets (Samms)

South Shore Kings McCarthy

 

Cheektowaga Warriors Midget

Warwick Wildcats

Boston Jr Terriers (DeMariano)

Neponset Valley River Rats II

 

Long Island Edge

Boston Jr Terriers (White)

Igloo Jaguars

CT Chiefs

 

Brick Hockey Club

495 Stars

CT Wolfpack Premier

RI Hitmen

 

Boston Generals

Arizona Hockey Union

Princeton Tigers

Wonderland Wizards

 

Bay State Breakers

Dual State River Hawks

NJ Freeze

Northern Cyclones Split

 

Bears Hockey

Rifles Hockey

NE Jr Falcons

Islanders Hockey Club

 

East Coast Wizards

Quincy 67’s

 

Midget Major T2 West

Midget Major T2 East

 

Barnstable Red Raiders

495 Stars

 

Jersey Penguins

Greater Boston Jr Bruins

 

South Boston Shamrocks

Cherry Creek Hockey Club

 

CT Riverhawks

TBA

 

Weymouth Wildcats

Baystate Breakers

 

Charlotte Jr Checkers

Freeport Arrows Hockey

 

Anaheim Jr. Ducks

Bridgewater Bears

 
 

2014 Midget Minor Brackets

Midget Minor Atlantic RED

Elite Division

Midget Minor Pacific RED

Elite Division

 

Midget Minor Atlantic BLUE

Elite Division

Midget Minor Pacific BLUE

Elite Division

Neponset Valley River Rats

Cape Cod Whalers

 

Eastern Mass Senators

South Shore Kings FS

Midfairfield

Boston Advantage Full

 

RI Saints

Boston Junior Bruins (Bohan)

CT Wolfpack National

Esmark Stars

 

Boston Advantage Split Black

Bay State Breakers

Boston Bandits

North Jersey Avalanche

 

Boston Jr Terriers (Doolin)

Northern Cyclones FS

Jersey Hitmen

Boston Jr Bruins (Bevis)

 

Northstars

NH Avalanche

NJ Freeze

East Coast Wizards

 

NH Jr Monarchs

Boston Advantage Split White

NH Avalanche Prep

Rifles Hockey

 

Boch Blazers

West Haven Blue Devils

 

Midget Minor East Tier 1

Midget Minor West Tier 1

 

Midget Minor North Tier 1

Midget Minor South Tier 1

Boston Jr Rangers

South Shore Kings

 

South Shore Kings

Neponset Valley River Rats

South Shore Kings Green

Providence Capitals

 

Boston Jr Terriers (Woods)

South Shore Conquistadors

Providence Capitals Split

Northern Cyclones Split

 

Rifles Hockey

Boston Bulldogs

East Coast Wizards Black

CT Chiefs

 

South Boston Shamrocks

495 Stars

Igloo Jaguars

NJ Colonials

 

Boston Advantage Split Blue

Southern CT Stars

Wheatfield Blades

Team Carolina

 

Warwick Wildcats (White)

Dual State River Hawks Red

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Quincy 67’s

 

Brick Hockey Club

North Jersey Avalanche

 

Midget Minor T2 East

Midget Minor T2 West

 

Midget Minor T2 North

Midget Minor T2 South

Lovell Knights Split White

Dual State River Hawks

 

Bridgewater Bears Black

495 Stars

Bridgewater Bears White

Weymouth Wildcats

 

Barnstable Red Raiders

Baystate Breakers

South Boston Shamrocks

BU Jr. Terriers (White)

 

Jr Checkers

Dual State River Hawks

Baystate Breakers

Boston Jr. Bruins (Bohan)

 

Suffolk Selects

Advantage Ice Split

Red Raiders - St. Francis

NJ Colonials

 

Greater Boston Jr Bruins

Lovell Knights Split Green

RI Saints

Igloo Jaguars

 

South Shore Conquistadors

Red Bank Generals

 

2014 Bantam Major & Bantam Minor Brackets

Bantam Minor North

Bantam Minor South

Bantam Major T1 East

Bantam Major T1 West

North Jersey Avalanche

Jersey Hitmen

RI Saints

495 Stars

Valley Forge Minutemen

Boston Bulldogs

Dual State River Hawks

South Shore Kings-Lovett

South Shore Conquistadors

CT Oil Kings

Northstars

Northern Cyclones

South Shore Kings Black

South Shore Kings Green

Baystate Breakers (Flaherty)

Rifles Hockey

Boston Jr Bruins (Bohan)

Atlantic Coast Aces

RI Hitmen

Team Carolina

 

Bantam Major Elite East

Bantam Major Elite West

Bantam Major T2

South Shore Kings FS

Springfield Rifes 1

Baystate Breakers (O’Sullivan)

Boston Jr Rangers

Esmark Stars

Quincy 67's

CT Chiefs

Greater Boston Jr Bruins

NJ Colonials

Jersey Hitmen

Boston Jr. Terriers (Doolin)

South Shore Kings Green

East Coast Wizards

North Jersey Avalanche

Baystate Breakers

 

 

Dual State River Hawks